Fall 2020 Undergraduate Courses
100-level Courses
History 111 World History to 1500 (Melson) Tues/Friday 9:45 – 11:00
History 111 World History to 1500 (Melson) Tues/Friday 11:10 – 12:25
History 121 Early Modern Europe (Melson) Tues/Friday 2:10 – 3:25
History 122 19th and 20th Century Europe (Spritzer) Mon/Thurs 8:10 – 9:25
History 122 19th and 20th Century Europe (Woltering) Mon/Thurs 11:10 – 12:25
History 14151 World in 20th Century (Bhagavan, double) Wednesday 10:10 – 1:00
History 151 U.S. History Colonial Era to the Civil War 8 single sections
History 152 U.S. History CW to Present (Haverty-Stacke) Tues/Friday 9:45 – 11:00 [same room]
History 152. U.S. History CW to Present (Haywood) Tues/Friday 12:45 – 2:00
History 152 U.S. History CW to Present 6 additional single sections
History 152 U.S. History CW to Present Jumbo (Rosenberg) Tues/Friday 11:10 – 12:00
+ 6 Jumbo discussion sections 3 sections on Tuesday 12:10 – 1:00
3 sections on Friday 12:10 – 1:00
200-level Courses
History 208 History of the Jews (Ruben) Mon/Thurs 11:10 – 12:25
History 25014 History and Theater (Hurewitz) Wednesday 10:10 – 1:00
History 25015 Rabbis, Radicals, & Racketeers: Jewish NY (Welt) Mon/Thurs 11:10 – 12:25
History 25024 Mexican History since Independence (John) Tues/Friday 12:45 – 2:00
History 27100 Early History of Latin America (John) Tues/Friday 9:45 – 11:00
History 27650 Middle East to 1800 Mon/Thurs (Kern) Mon/Thursday 4:10 – 5:25
History 28900 Africa in 19th/20th Centuries(Rosenthal) Tues/Friday 9:45 – 11:00
History 28900 Africa in 19th/20thCenturies( Rosenthal) Tues/Friday 11:10 – 12:25
History 290 History Practicum (Contreras) Mon/Wed 4:10 – 5:25
History 290 History Practicum (Contreras) Wednesday 10:10 – 1:00
History 290 History Practicum (Hett) Mon/Thurs 9:45 – 11:00
300-level Courses
History 303 Roman History (Claytor) Mon/Thurs 4:10 – 5:25
History 309 Jewish History in Ancient World (Ruben) Mon/Thurs 1:10 – 2:25
History 317 History of American City(Haverty-Stacke) Tues/Fri 11:10 – 12:25 [same room]
History 335 Modern France (Spritzer) Mon/Thurs 9:45 – 11:00
History 336 20th Century Germany (Hett) Mon/Thurs 11:10 – 12:25
History 34133 Indigenous Movements in Latin America (John) Tues/Friday 2:10 – 3:25
History 3412C History of Anti-Semitism (Ruben) Mon/Thurs 9:45 – 11:00
History 3412L Civil Rights, Hip Hop, & Racial Justice(Haywood)Tues/Friday 9:45 – 11:00
History 356 Early Republic (Gelfand) Tues/Friday 2:10-3:25
History 374 Russia to the 20th Century (Casper) Mon/Thurs 4:10 – 5:25
History 38233 History of WWII (Hett) Mon/Thurs 2:45 – 4:00
History 38228 Refugees and Modern World(Rosenthal) Tues/Friday 2:10 – 3:25
History 38234 Global Cold War (Casper) Mon/Thurs 2:45 – 4:00