Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

You are here: Home » Middle States » Working Group Members
Document Actions

Working Group Members

Working Group 1: Institutional Goals, Resources, and Assessment

Co-chairs:  Jill Gross, Franklin Steen, and Eija Ayravainen

Gary Krasilovsky
Manfred Kuechler
Gess Leblanc
Amanda Lorens
Sharon Neill
Rupal Oza
Fay Rosenfeld
Andrew Silver
Makram Talih
Kristina Testa-Buzzee
Darrell Wheeler

Working Group 2: Leadership, Administration, Integrity

Co-chairs: John Rose and Richard Stapleford

Sonia Acevedo
Elizabeth Beaujour
Jack Caravanos
Leslie Casanova
Michael Escott
Randall Filer
Meredith Halpern
Bonnie Kaplan
Ellen Klass
Ines Miyares
Andrew Polsky
Trudith Smoke
Robert Stanley
Patricia Woodard

Working Group 3: Graduate Programs

Co-chairs: Roger Persell and Andrea Savage

Janos Bergou
Derrick Brazill
Sarah-Jane Dodd
Frank Flammino
Francis Gardella
Paul Kurzman
Donna Nickitas
Marianna Pavlovskaya
Glynn Rudich
Milena Solo
Kenneth Trippel

Working Group 4: Faculty

Co-chairs: Helena Rosenblatt and Jason Young

Jeffrey Allred
Jill Bargonetti-Chavarria
Emily Braun
Gina Cherry
Laura Cobus
Martin Dornbaum
Kelle Jacob
Carolynn Julien
Beatrice Krauss
Dana Reimer
Janet Robertson
Jonathan Shannon
Joan Tronto
Donald Vogel

Working Group 5: Student Engagement and Progress

Co-chairs: Madlyn Stokely, Mary Lefkarites, and Peggy Tirschwell

Adrienne Alaie-Petrillo
Barbara Barone
Tony Doyle
Grace Glenn
Erin Head
Lolita Hill
Oluwatobi Jaiyesimi
Sarah Jeninsky
Barbara Landress
Regina Linder
Bernadette Mc Cauley
Dennis Paoli
Clare Pistey
Asif Rahman
Rosa Ramos
Marilyn Rothschild
Elizabeth Sachs
Scott Stursa
William Sweeney
Jeanne Weiler
Gordon Willoughby, III

Working Group 6: General Education

Co-chairs: Christa Acampora and James Gordon

Philip Alcabes
Richard Burke
Sandra Clarkson
Rebecca Connor
William Sakas

Working Group 7: Undergraduate Programs

Co-chairs: Lynn Chancer and David Potash (until June 2008)

Angelo Angelis
Iris Aroyewun-Birchwood
Richard Belsky
Ilene Drapkin
Myrna Fader
Lorraine Gallucci
Luis Gonzalez
Elisa Hertz
Mark Hillery
Deborah Jensen
Lynne Kemen
Susan Kreisman
K. Eckhard Kuhnosius
Harriet Luria
Khursheed Navder
Steven Osit
Jonathan Schoenwald
Paula Wicklow
Claibourne Williams